RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jordan-elbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jordan, New York
you RUN the place
Po Box 901, Jordan, New York, 13080, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Drake Relays (10)
2021 - HOKA Festival of Miles (1)
2021 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2021 - NXR Heartland Regional (1)
2019 - Drake Relays (16)
2018 - Drake Relays (17)
2017 - Drake Relays (9)
2016 - Drake Relays (17)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (5)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 - (5 videos)
2012 - (8 videos)
2013 - (4 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
2016 - (17 videos)
2017 - (9 videos)
2018 - (17 videos)
2019 - (16 videos)
2021 - (12 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:42am
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:37am
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:49am
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 12:10am
Featured
0
Search
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 2:42am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Sophomore B
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mekonnen, Yared
10
Thomas A Edison
13:56.1
1
2
Anuamadi, Ebizte
10
West Orange
14:05.5
2
3
Hunter, Brunelle
10
Jordan Elbridge
14:05.7
3
4
Hickey, Liam
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:05.9
4
5
Elm, abdallah
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:06.2
5
6
Figueira, Val
10
West Morris Mend
14:08.0
6
7
Fowler, Jake
10
West Morris Mend
14:09.3
7
8
Hardy, Jack
10
Chaminade
14:11.2
8
9
Wetzler, Theodore
10
Thomas A Edison
14:14.5
9
10
Bianconni, Alex
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:16.0
10
11
Conklin, Patrick
10
Chaminade
14:17.7
11
12
Michalek, TJ
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:29.4
12
13
Eaton, Matthew
10
Chaminade
14:30.4
13
14
LaPeruta, Ryan
10
West Morris Mend
14:36.8
14
15
Taylor, Michael
10
Thomas A Edison
14:37.0
15
16
Rogers, Alex
10
Calhoun
14:41.3
16
17
Daubel, Edward
10
Chaminade
14:44.7
17
18
Moran, James
10
Chaminade
14:46.1
18
19
Dougherty, Cole
10
Chaminade
14:46.4
19
20
Vigilante, Matt
10
Shenendehowa Cen
14:46.8
20
21
Ethan, Kinney
10
Jordan Elbridge
14:48.5
21
22
Sforzolini, Filip
10
West Morris Mend
14:51.0
22
23
Kantor, Jack
10
Clarkstown South
14:51.5
23
24
Coppola, Nicholas
10
Tottenville
14:59.0
24
25
Phelan, John
10
Chaminade
15:00.0
25
26
Dakessian, Brandon
10
Thomas A Edison
15:05.2
26
27
Saavedra, Julian
10
Clarkstown South
15:10.1
27
28
Bold, Jack
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:10.8
28
29
Hugh, Schader
10
Jordan Elbridge
15:15.6
29
30
Zalapa, Jose
10
Reading
15:16.2
30
31
Miller, Bennett
10
West Morris Mend
15:17.0
31
32
Jared, Alpha
10
Jordan Elbridge
15:18.8
32
33
Buchanan, Doug
10
West Morris Mend
15:20.6
33
34
Thomas, Jarius
10
Clarkstown South
15:22.6
34
35
Gardner, Skyler
10
Suffern
15:23.7
35
36
Baumgartner, Brandon
10
Thomas A Edison
15:33.7
36
37
Jacobs, Sebastian
10
Thomas A Edison
15:37.2
37
38
weir, Sean
10
Tottenville
15:38.5
38
39
Tobin, Joe
10
Catholic Memoria
15:42.2
39
40
Jorolemon, Dan
10
Jordan Elbridge
15:42.9
40
41
Blaise, Benard
10
Bishop Loughlin
15:44.8
41
42
Weir, Matthew
10
Tottenville
15:46.5
42
43
Clifford, Michael
10
Clarkstown South
15:49.2
43
44
Templeton, Akel
10
Reading
15:49.9
44
45
Bizuwerk, Dagnachew
10
Thomas A Edison
15:51.4
45
46
Marinelli, Vincent
10
Shenendehowa Cen
15:52.2
46
47
Griffin, Connor
10
Tottenville
15:53.0
47
48
Bienkowski, Mike
10
Islip
16:02.0
48
49
Pepe, Sebastian
10
Tottenville
16:21.8
49
50
Yepis, Alexis
10
Reading
16:23.9
50
51
Astacio, Erick
10
Reading
16:25.3
51
52
McGlone, Evan
10
Patchogue-Medfor
16:26.2
52
53
Testa, Brian
10
West Morris Mend
16:27.7
53
54
Alaimo, Danny
10
Clarkstown South
16:29.0
54
55
Solimeo, Philip
10
Tottenville
16:30.7
55
56
Kingsland, Ben
10
Suffern
16:34.4
56
57
O'Connell, Ryan
10
Suffern
16:37.1
57
58
Strachn, Brian
10
Bishop Loughlin
16:38.5
58
59
Gordon, Daniel
10
Patchogue-Medfor
16:38.9
59
60
Burlacu, Simion
10
Reading
16:39.5
60
61
Fusaro, Daniel
10
Monsignor Farrel
16:40.8
61
62
Chambers, Dylan
10
Islip
16:44.1
62
63
Yepez, Jonathan
10
Reading
16:49.3
63
64
Packer, Cardon Katz
Packer Collegiat
16:59.8
64
65
Harburg, Hans
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:06.6
65
66
Solar, Steven
10
New Rochelle
17:23.1
66
67
Cialino, John
10
Tottenville
17:27.7
67
68
Schassberger, Erik
10
Islip
17:31.2
68
69
Pallotta, Nick
10
New Rochelle
17:32.3
69
70
Dustin, Peter
10
Catholic Memoria
17:32.6
70
71
Boos, Spencer
10
Islip
17:33.2
71
72
Michael, Jack
10
Islip
17:40.4
72
73
Zhou, Michael
10
Horace Greeley
17:41.0
73
74
Anderson, Connor
10
Suffern
17:46.2
74
75
Nathan, Jennings
10
Jordan Elbridge
17:46.8
75
76
Walker, Liam
10
Clarkstown South
17:47.4
76
77
St.Louis, Randy
10
New Rochelle
17:50.1
77
78
Andrews, Kevin
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:52.6
78
79
hamlet, Ulric
10
New Rochelle
17:57.5
79
80
Aguillar, Isaac
Packer Collegiat
17:58.7
80
81
Gold, Aidan
10
Suffern
17:59.5
81
82
Gregory, Carrington
10
Clarkstown South
18:00.2
82
83
Stevens, Sam
10
New Rochelle
18:00.9
83
84
Latham, Arch
10
Packer Collegiat
18:05.1
84
85
Hunt, Brendan
10
Albertus Magnus
18:12.1
85
86
Smith, Krystofer
10
Suffern
18:24.6
86
87
McAlpin, Jake
10
Horace Greeley
18:41.5
87
88
Flanagan, kieran
10
Albertus Magnus
18:51.7
88
89
Sclafani, Matt
10
Horace Greeley
18:56.7
89
90
Gulino, Justin
10
Monsignor Farrel
18:57.9
90
91
Giedra, Justin
10
Horace Greeley
19:14.7
91
92
Saint-Vil, Andrew
10
Bishop Loughlin
19:30.8
92
93
Hayes, Michael
10
Albertus Magnus
19:37.8
93
94
Haidger, George
10
Bishop Loughlin
19:57.7
94
95
Zavala, Anthony
10
Islip
20:14.5
95
96
Charles, Akil
10
Bishop Loughlin
20:24.4
96
97
Pokorny, Michael
10
Calhoun
21:16.4
97
98
Woods, Thomas
10
Albertus Magnus
21:31.3
98
99
Leonard, Peter
10
Islip
22:14.3
99
100
Leventhal, Alex
10
Horace Greeley
23:52.5
100
101
Poticher, Austin
10
Jordan Elbridge
26:04.4
101
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
Catholic Memorial Track & Field and Cross Country - West Roxbury, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Jordan-elbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jordan, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
12
2019
16
2018
17
2017
9
2016
17
2015
4
4
2014
8
2013
4
8
2012
8
6
2010
5
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!